Track Meet #4 Results – UPDATED

Thank you Eric Frank and crew for directing a great series of track meets this Summer.  Sorry for the delay posting the results.  We had some major computer issues and thought the results might be lost.  Luckily, we were able to recover them.  So sorry for the long, long wait…

 

              Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/3/2013 07:51 PM
                   JTC meet may Summer Track #4 - 8/10/2013
                                   8/10/2013
                                    Results

Girls 13&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Bowen, Mon’et 13 Unattached 14.09 2
2 Harris, Kali 6 Unattached 14.10 3
3 Jackson, Alayna 7 Unattached 15.08 2
4 Landry, Brielle 12 Unattached 15.09 2
5 Jackson, Alicya 10 Unattached 17.85 2
6 Witt, Ava 7 Unattached 18.84 1
7 MacLean, Marleah 8 Unattached 19.17 1
8 Manfredy, Madelyn 9 Unattached 19.25 1
9 Melville, Mary 8 Unattached 20.15 1
10 Mickler, Ella 8 Unattached 20.27 1
11 Scott, Jaleah 4 Unattached 21.72 1

Women 14-19 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Francis, Chelsea 16 Unattached 12.37 3
2 Myers, Tahjaye 17 Unattached 13.21 3
3 James, Tiombe 17 Unattached 13.24 3
4 Booker, Dalyia 16 Unattached 13.28 3
5 Ford, Tiara 17 Unattached 13.76 3

Girls 13&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowen, Mon’et 13 Unattached 28.68
2 Jackson, Alicya 10 Unattached 41.19
3 Manfredy, Madelyn 9 Unattached 43.30
4 Jackson, Alayna 7 Unattached 44.05
5 Scott, Jaleah 4 Unattached 50.40

Women 14-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Francis, Chelsea 16 Unattached 26.31 2
2 Dawsey, Rachel 17 Unattached 27.20 2
3 Booker, Dalyia 16 Unattached 27.35 2
4 Myers, Tahjaye 17 Unattached 27.41 2
5 James, Tiombe 17 Unattached 27.49 2

Girls 13&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowen, Mon’et 13 Unattached 1:08.63
2 Harris, Kali 6 Unattached 1:14.62

Women 14-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kayla 17 Unattached 57.84
2 Chambers, Janaya 15 Unattached 57.87
3 James, Tiombe 17 Unattached 1:01.57
4 Howard, Autumn 17 Unattached 1:10.30

Girls 13&U 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Brielle 12 Unattached 6:57.17
2 Mickler, Ella 8 Unattached 8:10.31

Girls 13&U High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
— Boswell, Lauren 13 Unattached NH

Women 14-19 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lane, Zana 18 Unattached 5-00.00
2 Howard, Autumn 17 Unattached 4-10.00
3 Myslinski, Emily 16 Unattached J4-10.00
4 Powers, Kirby 16 Unattached 4-08.00

Girls 13&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boswell, Lauren 13 Unattached 13-04.00
2 Witt, Ava 7 Unattached 7-05.00
3 Melville, Mary 8 Unattached 7-04.00
4 MacLean, Marleah 8 Unattached 7-02.00
5 Scott, Jaleah 4 Unattached 4-10.00

Women 14-19 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bowald, Brittany 16 Unattached 17-07.00
2 Myslineski, Emily 16 Unattached 17-02.00

Women 20-24 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miranda, Chaselle 20 Unattached 15-11.00

Girls 13&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boswell, Lauren 13 Unattached 23-05.00

Women 14-19 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myslineski, Emily 16 Unattached 32-03.00

Women 50-54 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sergant, Annette 50 Unattached 28-09

Girls 13&U Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boswell, Lauren 13 Unattached 59-01

Women 14-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myslineski, Emily 16 Unattached 104-09
2 Saergent, Erica 17 Unattached 58-02

Women 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sergant, Annette 50 Unattached 22-11

Men 13&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graham, Devin 10 Unattached 13.93 2
2 Isley, Jett 12 Unattached 14.29 2
3 Miller, Kavon 8 Unattached 15.55 2
4 Rose, Jordan 9 Unattached 15.86 2
5 Scott, Jarius 9 Unattached 16.20 2
6 Runyan, Ethan 8 Unattached 16.44 1
7 cartwright, steven 9 Unattached 18.28 2
8 Rivera, Miles 7 Unattached 19.03 1
9 Jones, Zachary 7 Unattached 19.19 2
10 MacLean, Keegan 6 Unattached 19.48 1
11 cartwright, philip 5 Unattached 19.64 1
12 Runyan, Asher 6 Unattached 19.77 1
13 Manfredy, William 7 Unattached 21.79 1
14 Garman, John 4 Unattached 27.75 1

Men 14-19 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hammond, Joshua 19 Unattached 10.88 3
2 Wilson, Andrew 16 Unattached 11.05 3
3 Elliott, James 17 Unattached 11.13 3
4 Evans, Tyrese 17 Unattached 11.21 4
5 Dixon, Jonathan 18 Unattached 11.47 4

Men 20-24 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Maurice 21 Unattached 10.91 3
2 Scott, Eddie 22 Unattached 11.37 3
3 Edwin, Ricki 23 Unattached 11.45 3

Men 25-29 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Loren 27 Unattached 11.81 4

Men 13&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Graham, Devin 10 Unattached 29.31 1
2 Warratay, Michael 13 Unattached 29.82 4
3 Isley, Jett 12 Unattached 30.30 1
4 Miller, Kavon 8 Unattached 32.58 1
5 Scott, Jarius 9 Unattached 32.84 1
6 May, Cameron 12 Unattached 33.44 1
7 cartwright, steven 9 Unattached 38.45 2
8 Rose, Jordan 9 Unattached 40.21 1
9 Runyan, Asher 6 Unattached 47.72 2
10 cartwright, philip 5 Unattached 48.30 1
11 Garman, John 4 Unattached 50.08 1
12 Manfredy, William 7 Unattached 50.87 2

Men 14-19 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hammond, Joshua 19 Unattached 21.73 3
2 Elliott, James 17 Unattached 22.66 3
3 Wilson, Andrew 16 Unattached 23.17 3
4 Dixon, Jonathan 18 Unattached 23.90 3
5 Clermont, Jeremy 16 Unattached 25.26 4
6 Vanblount, Darius 18 Unattached 25.65 4
7 Allen, Andrew 17 Unattached 28.16 4
8 Gomez, Noah 18 Unattached 37.83 2

Men 20-24 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pierce, Maurice 21 Unattached 22.05 3
2 Edwin, Ricki 23 Unattached 23.12 3

Men 25-29 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Loren 27 Unattached 23.65 4

Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elliott, Mel 38 Unattached 25.62 4

Men 14-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ragland, Romero 17 Unattached 53.59
2 Clermont, Jeremy 16 Unattached 55.49
3 Allen, Andrew 17 Unattached 58.06
4 Jiminez, Stephen 17 Unattached 1:03.56

Men 20-24 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthews, Jairus 21 Unattached 1:01.65

Men 45-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 cartwright, craig 49 Unattached 1:06.14

Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 May, Cameron 12 Unattached 3:02.55
2 Scott, Jarius 9 Unattached 3:26.91

Men 14-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edwards, Dwayne 18 Unattached 2:03.68
2 Chambers, Jeffery 15 Unattached 2:46.52

Men 25-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcaffe, Reggie 28 Unattached 2:13.70

Men 13&U 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rivera, Chase 12 Unattached 5:27.85
2 Bruce, Juan 8 Unattached 6:41.90
3 Runyan, Ethan 8 Unattached 7:02.68
4 Rivera, Miles 7 Unattached 7:43.28
5 cartwright, steven 9 Unattached 7:57.21
6 Jones, Zachary 7 Unattached 8:05.44
7 Runyan, Asher 6 Unattached 8:56.38

Men 20-24 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fulton, Joshua 22 Unattached 5:15.69 2

Men 35-39 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Runyan, Jason 36 Unattached 5:44.15 2

Men 45-49 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 cartwright, craig 49 Unattached 6:30.32 2

Men 55-59 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bruce, Steven 56 Unattached 8:17.52 2

Men 13&U 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached ‘C’ 44.73
1) Wilson, Andrew 16 2) Edwards, Dwayne 18
2 Unattached ‘D’ 45.06
1) Elliott, Mel 38 2) Elliott, James 17
3 Unattached ‘B’ 49.57
— Unattached ‘E’ DNF
1) Ragland, Romero 17 2) Vanblount, Darius 18
3) Evans, Tyrese 17 4) Hammond, Joshua 19

Men 13&U 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached ‘C’ 5:07.42
1) Isley, Jett 12 2) Graham, Devin 10
3) Miller, Kavon 8 4) May, Cameron 12
2 Unattached ‘B’ 7:09.52
1) cartwright, steven 9 2) wright, la’kwain 7

Men 14-19 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Jordan 17 Unattached 5-10.00
2 Dixon, Ari 14 Unattached 5-08.00

Men 13&U Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Graham, Devin 10 Unattached 14-07.00
2 Isley, Jett 12 Unattached 13-08.00
3 Miller, Kavon 8 Unattached 10-05.00
4 Witt, edward 12 Unattached 9-04.00
5 Scott, Jarius 9 Unattached 8-09.00
6 MacLean, Keegan 6 Unattached 7-10.00

Men 14-19 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vanblount, Darius 18 Unattached 22-06.00
2 Walker, Jordan 17 Unattached 22-00.50
3 Dixon, Jonathan 18 Unattached 19-08.00
4 Bradly, Jonathan 17 Unattached 19-02.00

Men 35-39 Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harris, Tyrone 35 Unattached 13-10.00

Men 13&U Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 killian, kaleb 10 Unattached 33-06.00
2 Dixon, Jaden 11 Unattached 26-08.00

Men 14-19 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reagor, Hunt 16 Unattached 38-04.00
2 Mayes, Chris 18 Unattached 38-01.00
3 Dulko, Nick 17 Unattached 37-00.00
4 Perry, Coleson 16 Unattached 32-05.00

Men 25-29 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bing, Gregory 27 Unattached 35-05.50

Men 35-39 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elliott, Mel 38 Unattached 31-05.00

Men 13&U Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 killian, kaleb 10 Unattached 124-11

Men 14-19 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reagor, Hunt 16 Unattached 125-01
2 Gomez, Noah 18 Unattached 118-00
3 Mayes, Chris 18 Unattached 115-08
4 Dulko, Nick 17 Unattached 107-07
5 Perry, Coleson 16 Unattached 96-02
6 Dixon, Ari 14 Unattached 86-05
— Evans, Tyrese 17 Unattached FOUL

Men 25-29 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bing, Gregory 27 Unattached 124-09

Men 60+ Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 turner, lorenzo 72 Unattached 156-04
— hall, don 88 Unattached FOUL

Men 14-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reagor, Hunt 16 Unattached 119-11
2 Mayes, Chris 18 Unattached 112-01
3 Dixon, Ari 14 Unattached 110-07
4 Reimel, Jared 18 Unattached 100-02
5 Wonderly, Cliff 18 Unattached 94-11
6 Gomez, Noah 18 Unattached 92-07
— Diorio, Matt 17 Unattached FOUL

Men 50-54 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sergeant, Eric 54 Unattached 97-04

 

Pole Vault results are below:

 

Women’s Pole Vault

1. Sergeant, Erica 11 Lake Mary 11-6

2. Vandervelde, Nikki 11 Episcopal 11-0

3. Brenner, Jamie 11 Oviedo 11-0

4. Rice, Frannie 10 Bolles 11-0

5. Ranson, Bailey 11 Creekside 10-6

6. Dierkes, Haley 12 Lyman 10-6

7. Woodruff, Alex – – 10-0

8. Jesson, Kaleena 10 East River 9-0

9. Acevedo, Jennifer – – 9-0

10. Smithwick, Elizabeth 10 Episcopal 7-6

11. Sessions, Julia 7 Episcopal 7-6

11. Keating, Tarra 10 Oviedo 7-6

Men’s Pole Vault

1. Wonderly, Cliff 12 Circle Chrn 14-0

2. Schwalb, Evan 12 Mt. Dora 13-0

3. Tiedge, Chris 11 Hagerty 13-0

4. Gomez, Noah 12 Winter Park 12-0

5. Bell, David 10 Bishop Kenny 12-0

6. Stanley, Al – – 10-0

7. Diorio, Matt 11 Lyman 8-0

– Tom Wilson, Matthew Coleman, Harry Glasser nh

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.