Licensed to Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 4/13/2013 07:23 PM
JTC Distance Carnival – 4/13/2013
Bolles High School
ResultsGirls 13&U 400 Meter Dash Junior 400
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Meghan 10 Unattached 1:16.69
2 Victor, Anouk 9 Unattached 1:21.60
3 Wilson, Anna 7 Unattached 1:37.76
4 Jackson, Alicya 10 Unattached 1:50.30
5 Jackson, Alayna 7 Unattached 1:57.77
6 Smith, Parker 4 Unattached 2:09.60
7 O’Donnell, Charlotte 5 Unattached 2:12.17
8 Swanda, Emma 6 Unattached 2:21.20
9 Ruen, Sarah 3 Unattached 3:16.28
10 Dumas, Alexia 4 Unattached 3:16.92Girls 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerins, Maeghan 13 Unattached 2:51.22
2 Harris, Meghan 10 Unattached 2:55.08
3 Victor, Anouk 9 Unattached 2:57.48
4 Kerins, Aileen 11 Unattached 2:58.13
5 Ruen, Lauren 12 Unattached 2:58.87
6 O’Donnell, Rhiannon 10 Unattached 3:07.51
7 Hutchinso, Autumn 13 Unattached 3:09.37
8 Barbour, Elizabeth 13 Unattached 3:32.94
9 Grandy, Elise 13 Unattached 3:33.53
10 Wilson, Anna 7 Unattached 3:53.71
11 Ligon, Mia 6 Unattached 4:07.58Women 14-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon, Rachel 17 Unattached 2:52.72
2 Young, Rachel 15 Unattached 3:03.05
3 Perez, Heather 16 Unattached 3:05.22
4 Strickland, Holly 15 Unattached 3:13.00
5 Hendel, Megan 18 Unattached 3:26.54
6 Carrie, Alexa 16 Unattached 3:35.65Women 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lisella, Alys 36 Unattached 4:05.09Girls 13&U 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bias, Molly 12 Unattached 6:10.16
2 Kerins, Maeghan 13 Unattached 6:17.67
3 O’Donnell, Rhiannon 10 Unattached 6:22.23
4 Hutchinso, Autumn 13 Unattached 6:35.23
5 Wilson, Anna 7 Unattached 8:23.45
6 Ligon, Mia 6 Unattached 9:08.91Women 14-19 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ashley 15 Unattached 6:24.34
2 Strickland, Holly 15 Unattached 6:31.33
3 Williams, Maddie 16 Unattached 7:01.38
4 Hoekzema, Cassie 16 Unattached 7:02.15
5 Gordon, Rachel 17 Unattached 7:05.45
6 Young, Rachel 15 Unattached 7:06.12
7 Carrie, Alexa 16 Unattached 7:09.70
8 Pickett, Bria 17 Unattached 7:10.23
9 Daley, Jordan 16 Unattached 7:32.35Women 40-44 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ruen, Georgia 42 Unattached 7:44.69Women 45-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Kie 46 Unattached 7:31.20Girls 13&U 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 O’Donnell, Rhiannon 10 Unattached 14:18.76
2 Harris, Meghan 10 Unattached 14:20.15Women 14-19 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swanda, Hailey 14 Unattached 14:52.62Women 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached ‘B’ 5:20.60
1) Daley, Jordan 16 2) Williams, Maddie 16
3) Gordon, Rachel 17 4) Pickett, Bria 17
2 Unattached ‘A’ 5:29.63
1) Strickland, Holly 15 2) Young, Rachel 15
3) Carrie, Alexa 16 4) Reyes, Brianna 17
3 Unattached ‘C’ 5:30.64
1) Kerins, Maeghan 13 2) Kerins, Aileen 11
3) Ruen, Lauren 12 4) Barbour, Elizabeth 13
— Unattached ‘E’ NT
— Unattached ‘F’ NT
— Unattached ‘D’ NTBoys 13&U 400 Meter Dash Junior 400
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teal, Michael 10 Unattached 1:12.72
2 Bellingrath, Payson 10 Unattached 1:20.09
3 Brunk, Joseph 9 Unattached 1:23.16
4 Bruce, Juan 8 Unattached 1:25.08
5 Cope, Carson 7 Unattached 1:28.43
6 Ryan, Aidan 8 Unattached 1:29.26
7 Rivera, Miles 7 Unattached 1:31.18
8 Ruen, Nicholas 9 Unattached 1:32.07
9 Smith, Pierson 7 Unattached 1:34.94
10 Swanda, Nathanael 10 Unattached 1:36.04
11 Swanda, Philip 8 Unattached 1:37.04
12 Daughery, Calvin 10 Unattached 1:42.05
13 Scarver, Jsean 8 Unattached 1:43.90
14 Swanda, Noah 7 Unattached 1:52.47
15 Scarver, Jalen 6 Unattached 1:59.94Men 13&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teal, Michael 10 Unattached 2:49.24
2 Kirkland, Matthew 11 Unattached 3:09.18
3 Ryan, Aidan 8 Unattached 3:12.32
4 Ruen, Willliam 11 Unattached 3:25.69
5 Kirkland, William 10 Unattached 3:41.56
6 Daughery, Calvin 10 Unattached 3:50.17Men 14-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tsurumoto, Max 15 Unattached 2:22.20
2 Mosteller, Paul 17 Unattached 2:27.29
3 Bolin, Grant 16 Unattached 2:36.04
4 Huff, Alex 15 Unattached 2:43.17
5 Willingham, Preston 14 Unattached 2:44.05Men 25-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Brian 27 Unattached 2:15.46
2 Hune, John 26 Unattached 2:17.84
3 Hutchinson, Mark 25 Unattached 2:19.05
4 Hume, Brent 29 Unattached 2:19.48
5 Saras, Josh 29 Unattached 2:54.17
6 Oneal, Micheal 27 Unattached 2:54.83Men 30-34 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stam, Steven 31 Unattached 2:36.95Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Teal, Jason 42 Unattached 2:37.80Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickle, Roy Dean 46 Unattached 3:22.74Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cobb, Steve 53 Unattached 2:56.47Men 13&U 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rivera, Chase 12 Unattached 5:33.29
2 Muthyala, Shreyas 9 Unattached 5:53.22
3 Cope, Evan 10 Unattached 5:55.05
4 Nields, Liam 12 Unattached 6:00.67
5 Smith, Peter 10 Unattached 6:35.30
6 Frank, Quenton 12 Unattached 6:38.05
7 Collins, Jammaal 11 Unattached 6:44.28
8 Kirkland, Matthew 11 Unattached 6:46.06
9 Brunk, Joseph 9 Unattached 6:47.06
10 Heisner, Ben 9 Unattached 6:48.97
11 Cope, Carson 7 Unattached 6:56.18
12 Young, Austin 12 Unattached 7:00.40
13 Kirkland, William 10 Unattached 7:09.95
14 O’Donnell, Christian 12 Unattached 7:31.71
15 Rivera, Miles 7 Unattached 7:34.26
16 Bruce, Juan 8 Unattached 7:51.49
17 Smith, Pierson 7 Unattached 7:58.31
18 Daughery, Calvin 10 Unattached 8:20.94Men 14-19 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bias, Jake 14 Unattached 4:54.97
2 Kaldor, Jimmy 15 Unattached 5:03.34
3 Urben, Brenden 14 Unattached 5:04.46
4 Perez, Nathan 15 Unattached 5:06.49
5 Tsurumoto, Max 15 Unattached 5:24.57
6 Bolin, Grant 16 Unattached 5:25.34
7 O’Connell, Michael Josep 14 Unattached 5:38.28
8 Lulias, Willy 15 Unattached 5:45.41
9 Willingham, Preston 14 Unattached 5:46.13
10 Long, Phillip 15 Unattached 5:54.15
11 Clary, Hunter 16 Unattached 5:55.40
12 Stephan, Ronny 15 Unattached 6:19.68Men 30-34 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stam, Steven 31 Unattached 5:31.26Men 45-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferman, Lenny 49 Unattached 5:16.34
2 Pickle, Roy Dean 46 Unattached 6:26.24
3 Young, Kent 49 Unattached 7:55.16
4 Burch, Mike 46 Unattached 7:56.17Men 50-54 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jakowski, John 52 Unattached 5:39.80Men 55-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Langenberg, Keith 56 Unattached 7:40.55
2 Bruce, Steven 56 Unattached 7:48.57Men 60+ 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bald, William 65 Unattached 7:03.42Men 13&U 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Swanda, Isaac 12 Unattached 14:02.14Men 14-19 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Petow, Chris 17 Unattached 11:37.65
2 Perez, Nathan 15 Unattached 12:12.52
3 Swanda, Caleb 14 Unattached 12:38.15
4 Bolin, Grant 16 Unattached 14:02.65Men 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Unattached ‘C’ 4:03.02
1) Oneal, Micheal 27 2) Hutchinson, Mark 25
3) Wilson, Brian 27 4) Saras, Josh 29
2 Unattached ‘B’ 4:13.23
1) Perez, Nathan 15 2) Lulias, Willy 15
3) Tsurumoto, Max 15 4) Long, Phillip 15
3 Unattached ‘A’ 5:10.00
1) Cope, Evan 10 2) Smith, Peter 10
3) Rivera, Chase 12 4) Frank, Quenton 12
4 Unattached ‘D’ 6:28.93
1) Rivera, Miles 7 2) Smith, Pierson 7
3) Cope, Carson 7 4) Hune, John 26
5 Unattached ‘E’ 6:29.52
1) Navarro, Chris 50 2) Jaberi, Saman 18
3) Clary, Hunter 16 4)
— Unattached ‘F’ NT
JTC Running Presents $1000 Check to Friends of GTM
JTCRunning presented a check for $1,000 to the Friends of GTM (Guana) in appreciation of their organization allowing us to conduct our annual Guana Trail Runs race, held annually on the first Sunday of December. The most recent race was on December 3, 2023, and the...