Results for JTC Running Track and Field Meet June 2, 2018

Rain and wind shortened the meet. The next three meets of the series are all in the morning, when weather should be less of a factor.

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2018 09:16 AM
                  JTC Summer Series meet number #1 - 6/2/2018                  
                               Jacksonville, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barrington, Storm          5 Epitome                           20.38   2  10   
  2 Beabout, Leyla Nadine      5 Victory Fitn                      21.15   2   8   
  3 Law, NiKayla               5 Epitome                           21.55   2   6   
  4 Green, Phaythe             4 Epitome                           21.72   1   5   
  5 Walker, La'Kya             4 Epitome                           21.78   1   4   
  6 Isom, Sawyer               2 Unattached                        40.68   1   3   
  7 Gauthier, Victoria         4 Unattached                      1:01.72   1   2   
 
Girls 6-7 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sa'Mia             6 Unattached                        17.03   2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Lilly            7 Northside UN                      20.05   2   8   
  3 Lee, Alyssa                6 Epitome                           20.61   2   6   
  4 Frison, Nadia              6 Epitome                           21.74   2   5   
 
Girls 8-9 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barrington, Samari         8 Epitome                           15.90   3  10   
  2 Thomas, Preciana           8 Unattached                        16.55   3   8   
  3 Scott, Jaleah              9 Victory Fitn                      16.64   3   6   
  4 Mathis, Michelle           9 Victory Fitn                      17.24   3   5   
  5 Hall-Murray, Jada          9 Victory Fitn                      17.61   3   4   
  6 Williams, Malia            8 Epitome                           18.00   3   3   
 
Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Toni             12 Victory Fitn                      13.35   4  10   
  2 Reid, Shadae              11 Epitome                           14.42   4   8   
  3 Dixon, Nyeemah            11 Epitome                           14.60   4   6   
  4 Jones, Jhia               12 Epitome                           14.78   4   5   
  5 Starling, Zakayla         12 Epitome                           15.07   4   4   
  6 Santiago, Navaeh          11 Pal Bandits                       15.14   4   2.50 15.139
  6 Dallas, Hileila           12 Unattached                        15.14   4   2.50 15.138
  8 Alicea, Avery             10 Unattached                        15.51   3   1   
 
Girls 5&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beabout, Leyla Nadine      5 Victory Fitn                      44.28   10   
  2 Barrington, Storm          5 Epitome                           47.44    8   
  3 Law, NiKayla               5 Epitome                           49.49    6   
  4 Walker, La'Kya             4 Epitome                           49.79    5   
  5 Gauthier, Victoria         4 Unattached                      1:00.26    4   
  6 Isom, Sawyer               2 Unattached                      1:33.62    3   
 
Girls 6-7 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sa'Mia             6 Unattached                        37.27   1  10   
  2 Frison, Nadia              6 Epitome                           46.55   2   8   
  3 Lee, Alyssa                6 Epitome                           46.71   2   6   
 
Girls 8-9 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barrington, Samari         8 Epitome                           33.67   2  10   
  2 Scott, Jaleah              9 Victory Fitn                      36.16   2   8   
  3 Thomas, Preciana           8 Unattached                        36.90   2   6   
  4 Hall-Murray, Jada          9 Victory Fitn                      39.18   2   5   
  5 Mathis, Michelle           9 Victory Fitn                      40.71   3   4   
  6 Williams, Malia            8 Epitome                           43.78   2   3   
 
Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Toni             12 Victory Fitn                      27.36   4  10   
  2 Ford, D'Yaundra           11 Epitome                           28.34   4   8   
  3 Reid, Shadae              11 Epitome                           29.11   3   6   
  4 Dixon, Nyeemah            11 Epitome                           29.90   3   5   
  5 Starling, Zakayla         12 Epitome                           31.53   4   4   
  6 Powell, Tiffany           10 Epitome                           31.73   3   3   
  7 Daise, Jayla              11 Epitome                           32.03   3   2   
  8 Santiago, Navaeh          11 Pal Bandits                       32.29   3   1   
  9 Dallas, Hileila           12 Unattached                        32.92   4 
 10 Jones, Jhia               12 Epitome                           32.93   4 
 11 Alicea, Avery             10 Unattached                        33.93   3 
 
Girls 5&U Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Green, Phaythe             4 Epitome                           2.68m    8-09.50  10   
  2 Beabout, Leyla Nadine      5 Victory Fitn                      1.90m    6-03.00   8   
  3 Barrington, Storm          5 Epitome                           1.68m    5-06.25   6   
  4 Walker, La'Kya             4 Epitome                           1.55m    5-01.00   5   
  5 Law, NiKayla               5 Epitome                           1.36m    4-05.50   4   
 
Girls 6-7 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sa'Mia             6 Unattached                        2.53m    8-03.75  10   
  2 Frison, Nadia              6 Epitome                           1.70m    5-07.00   8   
 
Girls 8-9 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Barrington, Samari         8 Epitome                           3.00m    9-10.25  10   
  2 Scott, Jaleah              9 Victory Fitn                      2.95m    9-08.25   8   
  3 Hall-Murray, Jada          9 Victory Fitn                      2.68m    8-09.50   6   
  4 Mathis, Michelle           9 Victory Fitn                      1.92m    6-03.75   5   
 
Girls 10-12 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Toni             12 Victory Fitn                      3.65m   11-11.75  10   
  2 Reid, Shadae              11 Epitome                           3.59m   11-09.50   8   
  3 Dixon, Nyeemah            11 Epitome                           3.29m   10-09.50   6   
  4 Daise, Jayla              11 Epitome                           3.25m   10-08.00   5   
 
Women 13-15 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Laine            15 JAC                               3.05m   10-00.00 
  2 Furyk, Caleigh            15 JAC                               2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Fresh, Jaylee             13 JAC                               2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Women 16-19 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murray, Madison           17 JAC                               3.70m   12-01.50 
 
Women 13-15 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall-Murray, Satara       14 Victory Fitn                      4.47m   14-08.00  10   
  2 Johns, Chloe              13 JAC                               4.24m   13-11.00   8   
  3 Holland, Catherine        13 JAC                               3.74m   12-03.25   6   
 
Women 16-19 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnston, Caroline        17 JAC                               6.02m   19-09.00  10   
  2 Murray, Madison           17 JAC                               5.37m   17-07.50   8   
  3 Murray, Megan             16 JAC                               5.17m   16-11.50   6   
  4 williams, Valentina       16 Victory Fitn                      4.40m   14-05.25   5   
 
Women 15&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lake, Sydney              15 JAC                               8.68m   28-05.75 
  2 Blayney, Becca            15 JAC                               6.82m   22-04.50 
  3 McCall, Zyan              13 JAC                               6.30m   20-08.00 
 
Women 16-19 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Makeyla            16 JAC                               7.66m   25-01.75 
 
Women 60+ Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 lowther, jocelyn          63 FAC                               7.18m   23-06.75 
 
Women 15&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lake, Sydney              15 JAC                              33.82m     110-11 
  2 Blayney, Becca            15 JAC                              20.76m      68-01 
  3 McCall, Zyan              13 JAC                              11.21m      36-09 
 
Women 16-19 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Makeyla            16 JAC                              24.20m      79-05 
 
Women 60+ Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 lowther, jocelyn          63 FAC                              15.15m      49-08 
 
Women 15&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Furyk, Caleigh            15 JAC                              24.10m      79-01 
  2 Lake, Sydney              15 JAC                              19.20m      63-00 
  3 Fresh, Jaylee             13 JAC                              15.40m      50-06 
  4 Blayney, Becca            15 JAC                              12.78m      41-11 
 
Women 16-19 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Murray, Madison           17 JAC                              33.71m     110-07 
  2 Brown, Makeyla            16 JAC                              12.00m      39-04 
 
Women 60+ Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 lowther, jocelyn          63 FAC                              13.30m      43-08 
 
Boys 5&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Chaise            5 Blazing Star                      16.36   10   
 
Boys 6-7 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ricky              6 Torrin Lawre                      16.26   1  10   
  2 Barr, Ricky III            7 Epitome                           16.44   2   8   
  3 Sapp, Caiden               7 Epitome                           16.91   2   6   
  4 Morgan, Sa'Mon             7 Unattached                        17.17   2   5   
  5 Walker, Zaccari            6 Epitome                           17.40   1   4   
  6 Waring, Amri               7 Epitome                           19.21   2   3   
  7 Gauthier, Reuel            7 Unattached                        19.96   2   2   
  8 Watson JR, Gerold          7 Northside UN                      20.29   2   1   
  9 Isom, Connor               6 Unattached                        21.98   1 
 10 Thompson, Valor            6 Northside UN                      23.01   1 
 11 Gauthier, Lennard          6 Unattached                        23.04   1 
 12 Gauthier, Zuriel           7 Unattached                        23.74   1 
 
Boys 8-9 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Daniel               8 Epitome                           15.11   3  10   
  2 Ford, De'Angelo            8 Epitome                           15.30   3   8   
  3 Jackson, Ja'khari          9 Epitome                           15.50   4   6   
  4 Jones, Jaiden              8 Epitome                           15.70   4   5   
  5 Lewis, Devon               8 Northside UN                      15.98   3   4   
  6 Ellis, Bryson              8 Epitome                           16.12   3   3   
  7 Rowe, Jerin                8 Epitome                           16.37   4   2   
  8 Hall-Murray, Jaiden        9 Victory Fitn                      16.69   4   1   
  9 Thompson, Averrell         8 Northside UN                      17.42   2 
 10 Payne, James               9 Pal Bandits                       18.31   6 
 11 Shipley, Aiden             9 Epitome                           18.34   4 
 12 Magsino, Kayson            8 Pal Bandits                       18.39   4 
 13 Le'mon, Jaieden            8 Pal Bandits                       22.02   3 
 
Boys 10-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jalen             10 Epitome                           13.90   5  10   
  2 Hillman, Troy             11 Blazing Star                      13.96   6   8   
  3 Willis, T'Vario           12 JAC                               14.19   6   6   
  4 Cotton, Xavier            10 Epitome                           14.27   5   5   
  5 Pierre, Donte             10 Pal Bandits                       14.53   6   4   
  6 Forest IV, Melvin         12 Northside UN                      14.71   6   3   
  7 Billings, Xavier          10 Unattached                        14.73   6   2   
  8 Hockman, Ben              10 Throwing Zon                      15.15   5   1   
  9 Williams, Namari          10 Epitome                           15.99   5 
 10 Arnold, Kaori             10 Epitome                           16.06   5 
 11 Payne, Daniel             10 Pal Bandits                       21.68   4 
 
Boys 5&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Chaise            5 Blazing Star                      35.67   10   
 
Boys 6-7 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sapp, Caiden               7 Epitome                           34.54   2  10    34.535
  2 Barr, Ricky III            7 Epitome                           34.95   2   8   
  3 Morgan, Sa'Mon             7 Unattached                        36.05   2   6   
  4 Walker, Zaccari            6 Epitome                           38.91   1   5   
  5 Waring, Amri               7 Epitome                           45.41   2   4   
  6 Gauthier, Reuel            7 Unattached                        48.83   2   3   
  7 Isom, Connor               6 Unattached                        51.35   1   2   
  8 Gauthier, Lennard          6 Unattached                        54.14   2   1   
  9 Thompson, Valor            6 Northside UN                      55.21   1 
 10 Gauthier, Zuriel           7 Unattached                        55.26   1 
 
Boys 8-9 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoff, Daniel               8 Epitome                           30.68   3  10   
  2 Ford, De'Angelo            8 Epitome                           32.15   3   8   
  3 Jackson, Ja'khari          9 Epitome                           32.27   4   6   
  4 Jones, Jaiden              8 Epitome                           33.38   4   5   
  5 Rowe, Jerin                8 Epitome                           34.39   4   4   
  6 Ellis, Bryson              8 Epitome                           34.54   3   3    34.539
  7 Hall-Murray, Jaiden        9 Victory Fitn                      35.07   4   2   
  8 Lewis, Devon               8 Northside UN                      36.11   3   1   
  9 Thompson, Averrell         8 Northside UN                      38.09   2 
 10 Payne, James               9 Pal Bandits                       40.05   5 
 11 Magsino, Kayson            8 Pal Bandits                       40.44   4 
 12 Lisenby, Jude              9 Pal Bandits                       40.77   4 
 13 Shipley, Aiden             9 Epitome                           44.68   4 
 14 Le'mon, Jaieden            8 Pal Bandits                       57.34   3 
 
Boys 10-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Jalen             10 Epitome                           27.90   5  10   
  2 Hillman, Troy             11 Blazing Star                      28.44   5   8   
  3 Beard, Steve              62 Unattached                        34.67   1   6   
  4 Cotton, Xavier            10 Epitome                           29.01   5   5   
  5 Pierre, Donte             10 Pal Bandits                       31.95   5   4   
  6 Arnold, Kaori             10 Epitome                           32.96   5   3   
  7 Billings, Xavier          10 Unattached                        33.63   5   2   
  8 Williams, Namari          10 Epitome                           34.56   5   1   
  9 Payne, Daniel             10 Pal Bandits                       53.55   4 
 
Boys 5&U Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hillman, Chaise            5 Blazing Star                      3.10m   10-02.00  10   
 
Boys 6-7 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ricky              6 Torrin Lawre                      2.59m    8-06.00  10   
  2 Morgan, Sa'Mon             7 Unattached                        2.15m    7-00.75   8   
  3 Isom, Connor               6 Unattached                        2.10m    6-10.75   6   
  4 Watson JR, Gerold          7 Northside UN                      2.04m    6-08.50   5   
  5 Thompson, Valor            6 Northside UN                      1.10m    3-07.50   4   
 
Boys 8-9 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Devon               8 Northside UN                      3.33m   10-11.25  10   
  2 Rowe, Jerin                8 Epitome                           3.06m   10-00.50   8   
  3 Ford, De'Angelo            8 Epitome                           2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Hoff, Daniel               8 Epitome                           2.85m    9-04.25   5   
  5 Shipley, Aiden             9 Epitome                           2.60m    8-06.50   4   
  6 Hall-Murray, Jaiden        9 Victory Fitn                      2.35m    7-08.50   3   
  7 Thompson, Averrell         8 Northside UN                      1.72m    5-07.75   2   
 
Boys 10-12 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Xavier            10 Epitome                           4.13m   13-06.75  10   
  2 Hillman, Troy             11 Blazing Star                      3.99m   13-01.25   8   
  3 Willis, T'Vario           12 JAC                               3.54m   11-07.50   6   
  4 Forest IV, Melvin         12 Northside UN                      3.44m   11-03.50   5   
  5 Cooper, Jalen             10 Epitome                           2.48m    8-01.75   4   
 
Men 16-19 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dinsbeer, Aidan           16 JAC                               4.15m   13-07.25 
 
Men 20-24 Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Sebastian         20 JAC                               3.95m   12-11.50 
 
Men 60+ Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Atherton, Rodney          61 Unattached                        3.50m   11-05.75 
 
Men 15&U Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trimble, Michael          14 Epitome                          12.21m   40-00.75 
  2 Daise, Jabari             13 Epitome                           6.70m   21-11.75 
 
Men 16-19 Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Heaton, Brevan            17 JAC                              12.56m   41-02.50 
  2 Porket, Joseph            17 JAC                              11.25m   36-11.00 
  3 Dawson, Maurice           17 Torrin Lawre                     10.75m   35-03.25 
  3 Sheppard, James           16 JAC                              10.75m   35-03.25 
 
Men 15&U Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trimble, Michael          14 Epitome                          33.99m     111-06 
  2 Daise, Jabari             13 Epitome                          19.36m      63-06 
  3 Hockman, Erik             10 Throwing Zon                     19.25m      63-02 
 
Men 16-19 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, James           16 JAC                              41.63m     136-07 
  2 Heaton, Brevan            17 JAC                              37.24m     122-02 
  3 Porket, Joseph            17 JAC                              36.92m     121-01 
 
Men 65-69 Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hume, Robert              68 Unattached                       43.80m     143-08 
 
Men 15&U Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hockman, Ben              10 Throwing Zon                     18.90m      62-00 
  2 Daise, Jabari             13 Epitome                          13.70m      44-11 
 
Men 16-19 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Porket, Joseph            17 JAC                              36.15m     118-07 
 
Men 60+ Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Mike               64 Unattached                       43.20m     141-09
Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *