Results for JTC Running Track Meet July 12

The meet had to be stopped before completion due to lightning and heavy rain. Here are the results of the events completed:

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/15/2014 12:22 PM
                  JTC Summer Series #4 - 7/12/2014                  
                            Track and Multi-Events                             
                               Jacksonville, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Jaleah              5 UNA                               20.30   2 
  2 Clowers, Gabrielle         5 UNA                               21.16   2 
  3 Bowman, Brooke             5 UNA                               21.86   2 
  4 James, LaShai              2 UNA                               36.08   2 
  5 Galang, Eliana             3 UNA                               40.31   2 
 
Girls 6-9 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 williams, lillyana         8 UNA                               18.80  
  2 Wade, Morgan               7 UNA                               20.52  
  3 Stratton, Rebecca          7 UNA                               20.57  
 
Girls 10-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Madison             10 UNA                               15.60  
  2 brown, shariah            10 UNA                               17.34  
 
Girls 5&U 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jaleah              5 UNA                               45.01  
  2 Bowman, Brooke             5 UNA                               47.70  
  3 Clowers, Gabrielle         5 UNA                               50.79  
  4 Galang, Eliana             3 UNA                             2:15.46  
  5 James, LaShai              2 UNA                             2:17.16  
 
Girls 6-9 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Morgan               7 UNA                               43.55  
 
Girls 10-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Madison             10 UNA                               32.46  
  2 brown, shariah            10 UNA                               38.32  
 
Girls 5&U Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jaleah              5 UNA                             8-05.00      2.56m 
  2 Clowers, Gabrielle         5 UNA                             7-07.00      2.31m 
  3 Bowman, Brooke             5 UNA                             6-07.00      2.00m 
 
Girls 6-9 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 williams, lillyana         8 UNA                             9-11.00      3.02m 
  2 Stratton, Rebecca          7 UNA                             7-01.00      2.15m 
 
Girls 10-12 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 brown, shariah            10 UNA                            10-10.00      3.30m 
 
Women 16-19 High Jump Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                             4-08.00      1.42m 
 
Women 15&U Pole Vault Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lundy, Ashton             14 UNA                             9-01.00      2.76m 
 
Women 16-19 Pole Vault Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rice, Frannie             17 UNA                            11-01.00      3.37m 
  2 Mesier, Kari              17 UNA                             9-01.00      2.76m 
 -- Harper, Zoe               17 UNA                                  NH            
 -- Mitchell, Courtney        17 UNA                                  NH            
 
Women 20-24 Pole Vault Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
 -- Beckman, Molly            20 UNA                                  NH            
 
Women 15&U Long Jump Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ramsier, Stephanie        15 UNA                            14-10.00      4.52m 
  2 Guine, Nia                14 UNA                            12-11.00      3.93m 
 
Women 16-19 Long Jump Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                            18-06.00      5.63m 
  2 Hornsby, Maya             18 UNA                            15-05.50      4.71m 
  3 Hornsby, Mariah           18 UNA                            15-05.00      4.69m 
  3 Rice, Frannie             17 UNA                            15-05.00      4.69m 
  5 Mitchell, Courtney        17 UNA                            14-06.00      4.41m 
  6 James, Tiombe             18 UNA                            14-00.00      4.26m 
  7 Achenbach, Kayla          16 UNA                            13-11.00      4.24m 
  8 Mondy, Mikayla            17 UNA                            13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Women 60+ Long Jump Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lowther, Jocelyn          60 UNA                            11-07.00      3.53m 
 
Boys 5&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garman, III, John          5 UNA                               19.70   3 
  2 Thedwall, Malachy          4 UNA                               35.54   3 
 
Boys 6-9 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Runyan, Ethan              9 UNA                               15.41   2 
  2 Williams, Jordan           9 UNA                               15.58   2 
  3 Clowers, Xavier            9 UNA                               15.74   2 
  4 Michaud, Owen              9 UNA                               16.24   1 
  5 brown, ryan                7 UNA                               16.74   2 
  6 Watkins, Josiah            7 UNA                               16.86   2 
  7 Runyan, Asher              6 UNA                               18.48   2 
  8 Howard, Cruz               6 UNA                               18.79   3 
  9 Holmes, Marcellus          7 UNA                               19.79   3 
 10 Johnson, Jabari            6 UNA                               20.91   3 
 11 Lehtonen, Victor           6 UNA                               23.26   3 
 
Boys 10-12 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Mateo             12 UNA                               13.36  
  2 Williams, Jahron          11 UNA                               13.48  
  3 Thomas, Donovan           12 UNA                               14.30  
  4 gibson, Alvin             10 UNA                               14.61  
  5 Scott, Jarius             10 UNA                               14.77  
  6 Mixson, Zion              12 UNA                               14.86  
  7 johnson, Javaughn         10 UNA                               16.10  
 
Boys 5&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garman, III, John          5 UNA                               42.06   2 
 
Boys 6-9 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jordan           9 UNA                               34.37   2 
  2 Clowers, Xavier            9 UNA                               35.57   2 
  3 Watkins, Josiah            7 UNA                               35.80   2 
  4 brown, ryan                7 UNA                               38.99   2 
  5 Holmes, Marcellus          7 UNA                               42.00   2 
  6 Johnson, Jabari            6 UNA                               47.17   2 
  7 Lehtonen, Victor           6 UNA                               59.78   2 
 
Boys 10-12 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jahron          11 UNA                               27.92  
  2 Thomas, Donovan           12 UNA                               30.47  
  3 Mixson, Zion              12 UNA                               30.91  
  4 Scott, Jarius             10 UNA                               31.21  
  5 gibson, Alvin             10 UNA                               31.44  
  6 johnson, Javaughn         10 UNA                               34.76  
 
Boys 5&U Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Garman, III, John          5 UNA                             8-09.00      2.66m 
  2 Thedwall, Malachy          4 UNA                             4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Boys 6-9 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clowers, Xavier            9 UNA                            12-07.00      3.83m 
  2 Michaud, Owen              9 UNA                            12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Williams, Jordan           9 UNA                            11-08.00      3.55m 
  4 brown, ryan                7 UNA                            11-02.00      3.40m 
  5 Runyan, Ethan              9 UNA                            10-07.00      3.22m 
  6 Watkins, Josiah            7 UNA                             9-04.00      2.84m 
  7 Runyan, Asher              6 UNA                             7-11.00      2.41m 
  8 Lehtonen, Victor           6 UNA                             6-10.00      2.08m 
  9 Johnson, Jabari            6 UNA                             6-05.00      1.95m 
 
Boys 10-12 Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jahron          11 UNA                            15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Thomas, Donovan           12 UNA                            14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 gibson, Alvin             10 UNA                            12-10.00      3.91m 
  4 Scott, Jarius             10 UNA                            12-03.00      3.73m 
  5 Mixson, Zion              12 UNA                            12-01.00      3.68m 
  6 Henderson, Caden          11 UNA                            12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 johnson, Javaughn         10 UNA                            10-10.00      3.30m 
  8 Stratton, Matthew         10 UNA                             9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Men 15&U Pole Vault Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jaeger         15 UNA                             9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Men 16-19 Pole Vault Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jellers, Nathan           19 UNA                            13-06.00      4.11m 
  2 Powers, Philip            17 UNA                             9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Men 15&U Long Jump Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sparrow, Tyrone           15 UNA                            16-02.00      4.92m 
 
Men 16-19 Long Jump Canceled due
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jellers, Nathan           19 UNA                            21-11.00      6.68m 
  2 Braly, Emonte             17 UNA                            19-01.00      5.81m 
  3 Reid, Donovan             16 UNA                            18-10.00      5.74m 
 -- Ragland, Romero           18 UNA                                 DNF            
 
Boys 6-9 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Runyan, Ethan              9 UNA                             6:43.24  
  2 Runyan, Asher              6 UNA                             7:49.93  
  3 Howard, Cruz               6 UNA                             7:54.14  
  4 Kefelegn, Yonatan          6 UNA                             8:54.09  
 
Girls 6-9 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stratton, Rebecca          7 UNA                             9:30.74  
 
Boys 10-12 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howard, Mateo             12 UNA                             6:12.73  
  2 Stratton, Matthew         10 UNA                             6:15.36  
  3 Henderson, Caden          11 UNA                             6:42.54
Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.