Results of JTC Running Decathlon/Heptathlon June 7/8, 2014

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2014 02:41 PM
                  JTC Summer Series #3 - 6/7/2014 to 6/8/2014                  
                            Track and Multi-Events                             
                               Jacksonville, Fl                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                      28.15   2    619
  2 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                      29.62   2    509
  3 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                      30.15   2    472
  4 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                      30.38   2    456
 
Women 16-19 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                      26.09   1    789
  2 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                      26.19   1    781
  3 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                      26.95   1    716
  4 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                      27.50   1    671
  5 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                      27.54   1    668
  6 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                      30.72   2    433
  7 Cormier, Ginni            18 UNA                      32.01   2    351
 
Women 15&U 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                    2:36.01     619
  2 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                    2:43.31     535
  3 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                    2:48.91     475
  4 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                    2:52.33     440
 
Women 16-19 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                    2:31.65     672
  2 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                    2:39.65     577
  3 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                    2:40.61     566
  4 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                    2:49.02     474
  5 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                    2:57.35     390
  6 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                    3:24.43     172
 
Women 15&U 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                      17.52   2    539
  2 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                      18.71   2    418
  3 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                      19.34   2    359
  4 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                      19.67   2    330
 
Women 16-19 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                      15.19   1    817
  2 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                      15.23   1    811
  3 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                      16.01   1    713
  4 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                      16.28   1    680
  5 Cormier, Tanner           17 UNA                      17.37   1    555
  6 Ramsier, Stephanie        16 UNA                      17.64   1    526
  7 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                      18.44   1    444
  8 Cormier, Ginni            18 UNA                      19.32   2    361
  9 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                      21.02   2    223
 -- Harper, Zoe               17 UNA                        DNF   1 
 
Women 15&U High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                      1.49m    4-10.50    610
  2 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                      1.31m    4-03.50    419
  3 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                      1.28m    4-02.25    389
 -- Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                         NH            
 
Women 16-19 High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                      1.46m    4-09.50    577
  1 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                      1.46m    4-09.50    577
  1 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                      1.46m    4-09.50    577
  4 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                      1.43m    4-08.25    544
  4 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                      1.43m    4-08.25    544
  6 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                      1.40m    4-07.00    512
  7 Cormier, Tanner           17 UNA                      1.37m    4-06.00    481
  7 Cormier, Ginni            18 UNA                      1.37m    4-06.00    481
 
Women 15&U Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                      4.38m   14-04.50    398
  2 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                      4.28m   14-00.50    374
  2 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                      4.28m   14-00.50    374
  4 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                      4.27m   14-00.25    371
 
Women 16-19 Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                      5.28m   17-04.00    637
  2 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                      5.10m   16-08.75    587
  3 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                      5.05m   16-07.00    573
  4 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                      5.01m   16-05.25    562
  5 Cormier, Ginni            18 UNA                      4.78m   15-08.25    500
  6 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                      4.58m   15-00.50    448
  7 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                      4.07m   13-04.25    324
 
Women 15&U Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                      7.67m   25-02.00    378
  2 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                      7.65m   25-01.25    377
  3 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                      6.83m   22-05.00    324
  4 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                      4.97m   16-03.75    206
 
Women 16-19 Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                      9.70m   31-10.00    510
  2 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                      8.86m   29-01.00    455
  3 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                      8.49m   27-10.25    431
  4 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                      7.78m   25-06.25    385
  5 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                      7.20m   23-07.50    348
  6 Cormier, Tanner           17 UNA                      6.69m   21-11.50    315
  7 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                      6.60m   21-08.00    309
  8 Cormier, Ginni            18 UNA                      5.80m   19-00.50    259
 
Women 15&U Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                     23.20m      76-01    349
  2 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                     21.62m      70-11    319
  3 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                     18.77m      61-07    266
  4 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                     11.40m      37-05    131
 
Women 16-19 Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                     22.61m      74-02    338
  2 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                     20.41m      66-11    297
  3 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                     19.25m      63-02    275
  4 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                     17.97m      58-11    251
  5 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                     17.23m      56-06    238
  6 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                     17.20m      56-05    237
  7 Cormier, Ginni            18 UNA                     16.50m      54-02    224
 
Women 15&U Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carelock, Morgan          14 UNA                                3484   10   
  2 bosewell, Lauren          13 UNA                                2909    8   
  3 Johnson, Kendal           12 UNA                                2473    6   
  4 Ligon, Jaysa              15 UNA                                2190    5   
 
Women 16-19 Heptathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damron, Grace             17 UNA                                3921   10   
  2 Bowald, Brittany          17 UNA                                3842    8   
  3 Aydelette, Mackenzie      17 UNA                                3786    6   
  4 Singleton, Te' Aira       17 UNA                                3776    5   
  5 Quixley, Alyssa           16 UNA                                3274    4   
  6 Powers, Kirby             17 UNA                                2534    3   
 
Men 15&U 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                      12.72     516
 
Men 16-19 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                      11.17     823
  2 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                      11.43     767
  3 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                      12.03     645
  4 Yardley, Robert           16 UNA                      12.53     551
 
Men 35-39 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                      12.90     485
 
Men 15&U 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                      55.64     573
 
Men 16-19 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                      51.84     732
  2 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                      53.16     675
  3 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                      53.90     644
  4 Yardley, Robert           16 UNA                      59.21     440
 
Men 35-39 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                      58.60     462
 
Men 16-19 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                    4:44.36     653
  2 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                    5:27.43     412
  3 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                    5:36.09     370
 
Men 35-39 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                    5:07.14     519
 
Men 15&U 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                      20.06     344
 
Men 16-19 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                      15.71     766
  2 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                      16.50     677
  3 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                      18.47     480
 
Men 35-39 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                      23.01     151
 
Men 15&U High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                      1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Men 16-19 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                      1.73m    5-08.00    569
  2 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  3 Yardley, Robert           16 UNA                      1.61m    5-03.25    472
  3 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                      1.61m    5-03.25    472
 
Men 35-39 High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                      1.52m    4-11.75    404
 
Men 15&U Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
 -- Bias, Jake                15 UNA                         NH            
 
Men 16-19 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                      3.05m   10-00.00    369
  2 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                      2.75m    9-00.25    298
  3 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                      2.55m    8-04.25    253
 
Men 35-39 Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                      2.65m    8-08.25    275
 
Men 15&U Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                      5.57m   18-03.25    496
 
Men 16-19 Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                      6.46m   21-02.50    688
  2 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                      6.27m   20-07.00    646
  3 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                      6.06m   19-10.75    600
  4 Yardley, Robert           16 UNA                      5.74m   18-10.00    531
 
Men 35-39 Long Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                      4.66m   15-03.50    319
 
Men 15&U Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                      7.59m   24-11.00    342
 
Men 16-19 Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                     12.59m   41-03.75    642
  2 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                     12.38m   40-07.50    629
  3 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                     11.41m   37-05.25    571
  4 Yardley, Robert           16 UNA                      9.31m   30-06.50    444
 
Men 35-39 Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                     10.10m   33-01.75    492
 
Men 15&U Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                     22.24m      72-11    314
 
Men 16-19 Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                     34.61m     113-06    556
  2 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                     27.30m      89-07    412
  3 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                     21.64m      71-00    303
 
Men 35-39 Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                     22.27m      73-01    315
 
Men 15&U Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bias, Jake                15 UNA                     25.90m      85-00    242
 
Men 16-19 Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                     39.39m     129-03    433
  2 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                     36.97m     121-03    398
  3 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                     33.69m     110-06    351
 
Men 35-39 Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                     31.00m     101-08    313
 
Men 16-19 Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koike, Hunter             17 UNA                                5568   10   
  2 Morgan, Samuel            17 UNA                                5494    8   
  3 Walker, Jordan            18 UNA                                5316    6   
 
Men 35-39 Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mac                38 UNA                                3735   10
Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.