Results for Track Series Distance Carnival April 19, 2014

                       JTC Distance Carnival - 4/19/2014                       
                              www.jtcrunning.com                               
                           Bolles: Jacksonville, Fl                            
                                    Results                                    

Girls 5&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Parker              5 Unattached                      1:50.37   10   
  2 Jones, Emily               5 Unattached                      1:50.77    8   
  3 Scott, Jaleah              5 Unattached                      2:00.36    6   
  4 McNair, Laila              5 Unattached                      2:32.95    5   
  5 Addison, Frank             3 Unattached                      2:51.83    4   

Girls 6-9 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McNair, Nyla               9 Unattached                      1:28.08   10   
  2 Wilkerson, Morgan          7 Unattached                      1:35.25    8   
  3 Taylor, Summer             7 Unattached                      1:35.61    6   
  4 O'Donnell, Charlotte       6 Unattached                      1:48.42    5   
  5 Navidi, Natalie            8 Unattached                      1:54.09    4   
  6 Swanda, Emma Rose          7 Unattached                      2:08.46    3   
  7 Wight, Elle                6 Unattached                      2:15.80    2   

Girls 10-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Layne             11 Unattached                      1:13.75   10   
  2 O'Donnell, Rhiannon       11 Unattached                      1:24.42    8   
  3 Meyers, Pamela            49 Unattached                      1:36.45    6   

Girls 6-9 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mickler, Ella              9 Unattached                      7:23.25   10   
  2 Taylor, Summer             7 Unattached                      8:14.25    8   
  3 McNair, Nyla               9 Unattached                      8:36.68    6   

Girls 10-12 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            10 Unattached                      6:38.58   10   

Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boswell, Lauren           14 Unattached                      2:37.37   10   
  2 duffy, rebecca            13 Unattached                      2:37.89    8   
  3 Wilkerson, Lauren         12 Unattached                      2:39.80    6   
  4 Rivera, Layne             11 Unattached                      2:41.07    5   
  5 lerner, aleia             12 Unattached                      2:43.14    4   
  6 swanda, Hailey            15 Unattached                      3:03.38    3   
  7 Jones, Abigail            10 Unattached                      3:12.41    2   

Women 16-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burkett, Jasmine          17 Unattached                      2:18.59   10   
  2 Mondy, Mikayla            17 Unattached                      3:11.95    8   

Women 25-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Katie            29 Unattached                      2:41.33   10   

Women 35-39 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wight, Erin               36 Unattached                      3:42.00   10   

Women 13-15 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 swanda, Hailey            15 Unattached                      6:25.16   10   

Women 25-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGrath, Katie            29 Unattached                      5:29.92   10   

Women 35-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dumas, Daniele            35 Unattached                      5:21.97   10   

Women 40-44 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Kristine        42 Unattached                      6:09.67   10   

Women 60+ 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Lauren         12 Unattached                      5:48.47   10   

Women 15&U 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Layne             11 Unattached                     12:59.15   10   
  2 O'Donnell, Rhiannon       11 Unattached                     13:06.58    8   

Boys 5&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 waldo, bishop              5 Unattached                      2:19.76   10   
  2 Wight, Jude                4 Unattached                      2:43.77    8   

Boys 6-9 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Runyan, Ethan              9 Unattached                      1:15.84   10   
  2 Bruce, Juan                9 Unattached                      1:22.24    8   
  3 Rivera, Miles              8 Unattached                      1:23.89    6   
  4 Smith, Pierson             8 Unattached                      1:29.22    5   
  5 Emanuel, Aidan             7 Unattached                      1:31.93    4   
  6 Runyan, Asher              6 Unattached                      1:32.20    3   
  7 Emanuel, Keegan            9 Unattached                      1:32.53    2   
  8 Swanda, Philip             9 Unattached                      1:32.84    1   
  9 Dideriksen, Nolan          8 Unattached                      1:44.37  
 10 Swanda, Noah               8 Unattached                      1:44.98  

Boys 10-12 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Jarius             10 Unattached                      1:12.78   10   
  2 Navidi, Mason             12 Unattached                      1:14.59    8   
  3 Chappell, Laban Carter    10 Unattached                      1:20.77    6   
  4 swanda, Nathanael         11 Unattached                      1:30.23    5   

Boys 6-9 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cope, Carson               8 Unattached                      6:08.75   10   
  2 Tanner, Luke               9 Unattached                      6:13.68    8   
  3 Jones, Zachary             8 Unattached                      6:52.43    6   
  4 Runyan, Ethan              9 Unattached                      6:53.61    5   
  5 Cartwright, Steven         9 Unattached                      6:56.33    4   
  6 Emanuel, Keegan            9 Unattached                      7:26.25    3   
  7 Bruce, Juan                9 Unattached                      7:48.25    2   
  8 Emanuel, Aidan             7 Unattached                      7:53.65    1   
  9 Runyan, Asher              6 Unattached                      8:29.03  

Boys 10-12 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cope, Evan                11 Unattached                      5:33.75   10   
  2 swanda, Nathanael         11 Unattached                      8:05.65    8   

Men 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 swanda, eben              15 Unattached                      2:29.57   10   
  2 swanda, joel              13 Unattached                      2:44.39    8   
  3 Scott, Jarius             10 Unattached                      3:09.18    6   
  4 swanda, Nathanael         11 Unattached                      3:45.64    5   

Men 16-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terah, Israel             18 Unattached                      2:36.66   10   

Men 25-29 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Jr, Loren           28 Unattached                      2:28.98   10   

Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramseur, Mills            42 Unattached                      2:38.53   10   

Men 45-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steele, Sean              45 Unattached                      3:31.37   10   

Men 50-54 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferman, Len               50 Unattached                      2:15.91   10   
  2 Eckenrode, Jim            51 Unattached                      2:25.52    8   

Men 55-59 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nmezi, Murphy             58 Unattached                      3:41.30   10   

Men 13-15 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rivera, Chase             13 Unattached                      4:54.69   10   
  2 Sessoms, Terrance         14 Unattached                      4:57.24    8   
  3 swanda, eben              15 Unattached                      5:27.17    6   
  4 swanda, joel              13 Unattached                      6:24.27    5   
  5 O'Donnell, Christian      13 Unattached                      7:01.39    4   

Men 16-19 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Chase             18 Unattached                      4:53.76   10   
  2 Parziale, Justin          16 Unattached                      5:09.99    8   
  3 Tsurumoto, Max            16 Unattached                      5:23.33    6   

Men 25-29 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAfee, Reginald          29 Unattached                      4:58.45   10   
  2 Smith, John               25 Unattached                      5:29.62    8   

Men 30-34 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dideriksen, Matthew       31 Unattached                      6:31.66   10   

Men 35-39 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wight, Jeff               37 Unattached                      4:47.32   10   

Men 40-44 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramseur, Mills            42 Unattached                      5:49.00   10   

Men 45-49 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steele, Sean              45 Unattached                      7:12.69   10   

Men 55-59 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nmezi, Murphy             58 Unattached                      7:24.79   10   

Men 60+ 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Alan                62 Unattached                      7:41.11   10   

Men 13-15 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duff, Reece               15 Unattached                     10:51.65   10   
  2 Bolt, Alex                14 Unattached                     11:12.90    8   

Men 16-19 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perez, Nate               16 Unattached                     11:24.37   10   

Men 40-44 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ramseur, Mills            42 Unattached                     12:50.96   10   

Men 45-49 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henderson, Jim            45 Unattached                     12:19.50   10   

Men 50-54 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferman, Len               50 Unattached                     14:49.59   10   

Men 55-59 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nmezi, Murphy             58 Unattached                     17:33.88   10   

Men 60+ 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sassa, Larry              60 Unattached                     12:54.08   10   

Men 15&U 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                              3:50.17   10   
     1) Terah, Israel 18                2) Fudge, Aaron 13                
     3) Grant, Ricky 18                 4) Ragland, Romero 18             
  2 Unattached  'B'                                              4:11.31    8   
     1) Sessoms, Terrance 14            2) Mondy, Mikayla 17              
     3) James Jr, Loren 28              4) Burkett, Jasmine 17            
  3 Unattached  'C'                                              4:34.90    6   
     1) McAfee, Reginald 29             2) Rivera, Chase 13               
     3) duffy, rebecca 13               4) Boswell, Lauren 14             
  4 Unattached  'D'                                              5:02.98    5   
     1) Henderson, Jim 45               2) Nmezi, Murphy 58               
     3) Rizer, Luke 11                  4)                                
  5 Unattached  'E'                                              5:28.30    4   
     1) Cope, Evan 11                   2) Scott, Jarius 10               
     3) Rivera, Layne 11                4) Jones, Abigail 10              
  6 Unattached  'F'                                              6:09.43    3   
     1) Smith, Pierson 8                2) Jones, Zachary 8               
     3) Rivera, Miles 8                 4) Cope, Carson 8
Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.